NOTICE OF PRIVACY

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and the provisions that emanate or relate to it, Pet point makes the following privacy notice available to you.

Pet point is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this regard and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the owners of the data are informed , the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the above, we inform you that Pet point has its address located at:

Frontera no. 175, Colonia Roma Norte, Cp. 06700, Cuauhtémoc Delegación, CDMX.

The personal data we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you as well as attend the services and / or requests you request:

  • Know the owner of the animal

  •  Verify the identity of the owner

  • Creation and protection of the pet's clinical record

  • Provision of veterinary services

  • Provision of aesthetic services

  • Collection and billing

  • Send information about products, services and promotions

  • Send medical information about the patient

 

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:

  • Full name

  • Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC)

  • Unique Population Registration Code (CURP)

  • Place of birth

  • Nationality

  • Home

  • Landline

  • Cell phone

  • Email

  • Autograph signature

  • Age

  • Pet photography and information

 

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will be shared with the following authorities, companies, organizations or people other than us:

  • Veterinary Medical Colleagues

  • Clinical Laboratories

  • Diagnostic cabinets

  • Social networks

 

Your information will be shared exclusively for the purposes listed below:

  • Know the file of the pet to be treated and the client that owns it.

  • Photographs of pets in social networks.

 

You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them. Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete; Similarly, you have the right to object to the use of your personal data for specific purposes.

For the exercise of any of the aforementioned rights, the respective application must be submitted through the following email:

petpointfrontera@gmail.com

Likewise, we inform you that you have the possibility at any time to request the withdrawal of your information from our systems, assuming that when you unsubscribe such information you would lose communication from us to you on any matter related to your pet.

Pet point reserves the right to change, modify, complement and / or alter this notice, at any time, in which case it will be made known through any of the means established by legislation in the matter.